NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7431 Palmcrest Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
874 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $116,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2018

This well maintained 3 bedroom,2 bath ranch with attached garage and lovely fenced yard is in an estate.Please note the hardwood floors and central air.Slider to 3 season room which overlooks nicely landscaped lawn. Fireplace.All appliances stay.Partially finished basement not included in square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Kinsella

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #30KI0535219 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Hulchanski

Listing by Syracuse Realty Group License #10401272963

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-025-000-0004-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,877

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: East Taft to Thompson to Colonial to Palmcrest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2089
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Syracuse Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-025-000-0004-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3877.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
List Price
$117,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$222,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Outstanding Balance
$97,315
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Forgan Betty
Bought by
Price Forgan Betty and Forgan Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iqbal Guillermina $116,000 --
Iqbal Guillermina $116,000 --
Price Forgan Betty -- Virginia Calvert
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iqbal Guillermina $113,898
Closed Iqbal Guillermina $113,898
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $116,000 +3.6% $133 / Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Price Changed $112,000 -4.3% $128 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $117,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,910 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2024 $4,910 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2023 $4,917 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2022 $4,763 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2021 $4,674 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2020 $4,623 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2019 $1,765 $110,000 $7,000 $103,000
2018 $3,907 $90,000 $7,000 $83,000
2017 $1,443 $90,000 $7,000 $83,000
2016 $1,497 $90,000 $7,000 $83,000
2015 -- $90,000 $7,000 $83,000
2014 -- $90,000 $7,000 $83,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1102901

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-025-000-0004-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.