$189,999
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
5,680 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Frenship Middle School Rated A
  • Patio
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is located at 7432 104th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $189,999, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 7432 104th St is a home with nearby schools including Frenship Middle School, Frenship High School, and Tas Montessori School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremias Torres

Lubbock Discount Realty License #0668726 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Gates

Keller Williams Realty License #0693137

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R329789

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1347.0
  • Reso Flooring: Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • New Construction: No
  • Legal Description: Windstone At Upland L 212
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Other
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R329789

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3732.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Upland Heights

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$189,999
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$184,299
Outstanding Balance
$184,299
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Stanford Jack W
Bought by
Buck James and Buck Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Llc
Bought by
Stanford Jack W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,698
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vendors Lien -- Service Title
Special Warranty Deed $108,698 Title One
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,299 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,698 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $189,999 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,732 $176,669 $17,040 $159,629
2024 $37 $180,811 $17,040 $163,771
2023 $3,825 $182,672 $17,040 $165,632
2022 $3,745 $164,482 $17,040 $147,442
2021 $3,303 $136,588 $17,040 $146,811
2020 $3,017 $124,171 $17,040 $107,131
2019 $2,973 $118,940 $17,040 $101,900
2018 $3,364 $134,416 $17,040 $117,376
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202602302

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R329789

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.