7432 Brookside Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Brookside Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $372,585, approximately $291 per square foot. 7432 Brookside Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Anne Fox Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Lowery Karl J and Lowery Cathy L
Bought by
Jonen David J and Deblois Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,250
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$295,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Dejulio James Warner and Dejulio Mari Ann
Bought by
Lowery Karl J and Lowery Cathyl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonen David J | $213,000 | Multiple | |
| Lowery Karl J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonen David J | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Karl J | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Jonen David J | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $35,000 | $5,850 | $29,150 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | $20,297 | $3,315 | $16,982 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $20,297 | $3,315 | $16,982 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $22,806 | $3,315 | $19,491 |
| 2018 | $5,980 | $20,306 | $2,925 | $17,381 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $20,306 | $2,925 | $17,381 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $20,306 | $2,925 | $17,381 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $19,000 | $2,535 | $16,465 |
| 2014 | $5,719 | $19,000 | $2,535 | $16,465 |
| 2013 | $5,530 | $19,000 | $2,535 | $16,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map