7432 E Bates Dr Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 E Bates Dr, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $652,886, approximately $274 per square foot. 7432 E Bates Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2021
Sold by
Trunkenbolz Michael Evan
Bought by
Hickman Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,494
Outstanding Balance
$513,354
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Trunkenbolz Michael
Bought by
Trunkenbolz Michael Evan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Otten Robert H and Otten Donna M
Bought by
Trunkenbolz Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,535
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Brandon | $580,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Trunkenbolz Michael Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Trunkenbolz Michael | $265,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Brandon | $569,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Trunkenbolz Michael Evan | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trunkenbolz Michael | $251,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $43,370 | $16,860 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $39,790 | $12,340 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $39,790 | $12,340 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $33,350 | $16,620 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $34,310 | $17,100 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $30,860 | $17,100 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $30,860 | $17,100 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $27,460 | $17,220 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $27,460 | $17,220 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $27,130 | $11,423 | $15,707 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $27,130 | $11,423 | $15,707 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $19,960 | $7,164 | $12,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map