7432 E Juarez St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,096 - $307,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 E Juarez St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $284,274, approximately $176 per square foot. 7432 E Juarez St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Spivey Paul and Spivey Beth L
Bought by
The Paul Spivey & Beth L Spivey Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul Spivey & Beth L Spivey Living T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,907 | $16,687 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,907 | $15,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $15,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $13,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $12,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $12,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $13,928 | $0 | $0 |