7432 Glenover Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Glenover Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $685,991, approximately $225 per square foot. 7432 Glenover Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Brophy John B
Bought by
Brophy Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,162
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Grimes Nancy L
Bought by
Brophy John B and Brophy Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy Rebecca M | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brophy John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brophy Rebecca M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brophy John B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $164,143 | $45,129 | $119,014 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $164,143 | $45,129 | $119,014 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $164,143 | $45,129 | $119,014 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $122,725 | $32,155 | $90,570 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $122,725 | $32,155 | $90,570 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $122,725 | $32,155 | $90,570 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $107,654 | $28,207 | $79,447 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $107,654 | $28,207 | $79,447 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $107,654 | $28,207 | $79,447 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $88,435 | $26,156 | $62,279 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $88,435 | $26,156 | $62,279 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $87,837 | $26,156 | $61,681 |
| 2013 | $3,878 | $86,111 | $25,641 | $60,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map