Estimated Value: $275,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 W 108th Place, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $299,828, approximately $288 per square foot. 7432 W 108th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Robert C
Bought by
Brzeczek Russell A and Brzeczek Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,013
Outstanding Balance
$36,973
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzeczek Russell A | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brzeczek Russell A | $146,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $23,998 | $11,998 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $7,626 | $23,998 | $11,998 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $26,721 | $14,721 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $16,789 | $8,281 | $8,508 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $16,787 | $8,280 | $8,507 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $16,787 | $8,280 | $8,507 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $16,855 | $7,360 | $9,495 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $16,855 | $7,360 | $9,495 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $16,855 | $7,360 | $9,495 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $15,832 | $6,440 | $9,392 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $15,832 | $6,440 | $9,392 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $15,832 | $6,440 | $9,392 |
| 2013 | $5,640 | $18,402 | $6,440 | $11,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map