7432 Warner Ave Saint Louis, MO 63117
Estimated Value: $281,128 - $323,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 Warner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $294,782, approximately $250 per square foot. 7432 Warner Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversmann Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eversmann Chad | $225,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Holtz Robert | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage One Corp | $139,992 | -- | |
| Mullen Leonard | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eversmann Chad | $202,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $50,070 | $28,220 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $37,300 | $19,760 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $37,300 | $19,760 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $32,850 | $19,760 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $32,850 | $19,760 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $30,820 | $19,760 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $30,820 | $19,760 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $26,050 | $10,510 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $26,050 | $10,510 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $15,790 | $9,650 | $6,140 |
Map
- 1231 Highland Terrace
- 1214 Woodland Dr
- 7434 Hoover Ave
- 1274 Hawthorne Place
- 1282 Hawthorne Place
- 1412 Silverton Place
- 1215 Sunset Ave
- 1404 Woodland Dr
- 7315 Wise Ave
- 7302 Hoover Ave
- 1420 Rankin Dr
- 1311 Claytonia Terrace
- 1026 Claytonia Terrace
- 7564 Council Place
- 7339 Arlington Dr
- 1012 Commodore Dr
- 1173 Moorlands Dr
- 1120 Moorlands Dr
- 1325 Yale Ave
- 7326 Arlington Dr
- 7436 Warner Ave
- 7428 Warner Ave
- 7440 Warner Ave
- 7422 Warner Ave
- 7444 Warner Ave
- 7418 Warner Ave
- 7448 Warner Ave
- 7416 Warner Ave
- 7435 Warner Ave
- 7425 Warner Ave
- 7439 Warner Ave
- 7421 Warner Ave
- 7452 Warner Ave
- 7443 Warner Ave
- 7419 Warner Ave
- 7447 Warner Ave
- 7456 Warner Ave
- 7417 Warner Ave
- 7451 Warner Ave
- 1247 Highland Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.