$304,000

Estimated payment $1,857/month

Total Views 136
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,265 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Shreveport. This residence exudes a blend of traditional charm and modern conveniences, featuring all the elements needed for a carefree lifestyle. Step inside to find spacious interiors starting with large, inviting rooms that accommodate both entertaining and everyday living. The den is a true retreat, showcasing a cozy fireplace surrounded by built-in bookcases, creating the ideal spot for relaxation or a captivating reading nook. Beautifully updated bathrooms exhibit quality finishes and thoughtful design, making them a true highlight of the home. The primary bedroom stands out with abundant closet space, including two separate closets to meet all your storage needs. Each bedroom provides ample space for personal style and comfort, making this home versatile for any lifestyle. From its classic brick exterior to its adorable, expansive covered patio, the outdoor area is perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying serene afternoons in privacy. The fully fenced backyard enhances this home's appeal, offering a secure, peaceful setting for outdoor activities or gardening. Situated in a serene neighborhood, this property promises both tranquility and proximity to Shreveport's vibrant offerings. This charming residence is ready to welcome its new owner, offering a splendid opportunity to experience enviable living in one of Shreveport's most desirable areas. Don't miss the chance to make this property your own. Your dream home awaits!

Listing Agent

Bridget Benton

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 318-861-2461 License #0995682076 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,193 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Caddo Isd Schools Elementary And Middle School
  • Caddo Isd Schools High School

Utilities

  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • University Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171329018002400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,834

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: 4F Family Holdings LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 318-861-2461
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DOWL01NL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:22017:171329018002400
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2265.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Caddo ISD Schools
  • High School: Caddo ISD Schools
  • Junior High Dist: Caddo PSB

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.234
  • Parcel Number: 171329018002400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.234
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10193.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2834.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Caddo ISD Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,834 $18,108 $2,922 $15,186
2024 $2,823 $18,108 $2,922 $15,186
2023 $2,678 $16,800 $2,783 $14,017
2022 $2,678 $16,800 $2,783 $14,017
2021 $2,637 $16,800 $2,783 $14,017
2020 $2,637 $16,800 $2,783 $14,017
2019 $2,824 $17,461 $2,783 $14,678
2018 $1,283 $17,461 $2,783 $14,678
2017 $2,868 $17,461 $2,783 $14,678
2015 $1,300 $17,530 $2,780 $14,750
2014 $1,310 $17,530 $2,780 $14,750
2013 -- $17,530 $2,780 $14,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $304,000 +1.4% $134 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2022 04/17/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $299,900 Bayou Title
Deed $209,800 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $188,800 Unknown
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21269606

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 171329-018-0024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.