7433 Mccook Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $170,940 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7433 Mccook Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $183,985, approximately $107 per square foot. 7433 Mccook Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Bewley Mary Alice
Bought by
Bewley Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,697
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Bewley Terry L
Bought by
Bewley Mary Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Haag William H
Bought by
Bewley Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bewley Terry L | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Bewley Mary Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Bewley Terry L | -- | Ticor Title Highland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bewley Terry L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bewley Terry L | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $140,400 | $29,500 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $119,700 | $28,600 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $110,800 | $28,600 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $106,700 | $28,600 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $85,900 | $15,900 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $81,600 | $15,900 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $73,600 | $15,900 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $68,700 | $15,900 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $66,100 | $15,900 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $65,000 | $15,900 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $58,400 | $15,900 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $60,300 | $15,900 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map