7434 Emerson Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $220,756 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7434 Emerson, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $266,689, approximately $241 per square foot. 7434 Emerson is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Reilly Annemarie K
Bought by
Reilly Annemarie K and Annemarie K Reilly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Schwager Annemarie and Reilly Annemrie K
Bought by
Reilly Annemarie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Annemarie K | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Annemarie K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $63,900 | $31,700 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $47,600 | $21,000 | $26,600 |
| 2012 | $1,336 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map