7435 Kingston Adelphi Rd Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $159,439 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7435 Kingston Adelphi Rd, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $210,110, approximately $147 per square foot. 7435 Kingston Adelphi Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Herbert W
Bought by
Edwards Herbert W and Edwards Kimberlee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Ruth R and Edwards Patsy Ruth
Bought by
Edwards Herbert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Herbert W | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Herbert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,292 | $35,100 | $6,220 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $35,100 | $6,220 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $35,100 | $6,220 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $997 | $26,950 | $4,820 | $22,130 |
| 2020 | $997 | $26,950 | $4,820 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $998 | $26,950 | $4,820 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $937 | $24,330 | $4,540 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $958 | $24,330 | $4,540 | $19,790 |
| 2016 | $934 | $24,330 | $4,540 | $19,790 |
| 2015 | $907 | $23,600 | $4,540 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | $890 | $18,670 | $4,540 | $14,130 |
| 2013 | $704 | $18,670 | $4,540 | $14,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map