7435 Windy Pine Cir Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $710,456 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7435 Windy Pine Cir, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $777,864, approximately $337 per square foot. 7435 Windy Pine Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Cummings Derek G and Cummings Brooke L
Bought by
Cummings Derek G and Cummings Brooke L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,144
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$621,720
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Derek G | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Derek G | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Derek G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $686,688 | $93,100 | $593,588 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $686,688 | $93,100 | $593,588 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $641,038 | $93,100 | $547,938 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $348,335 | $55,000 | $293,335 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $348,335 | $55,000 | $293,335 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $348,335 | $55,000 | $293,335 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $348,335 | $55,000 | $293,335 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $299,583 | $51,500 | $248,083 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $299,583 | $51,500 | $248,083 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $299,583 | $51,500 | $248,083 |
| 2015 | $338 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map