7436 Harmon Ln Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $372,126
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7436 Harmon Ln, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $368,782, approximately $184 per square foot. 7436 Harmon Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Cook Matthew and Cook Feather
Bought by
Sagraves Aaron B and Sagraves Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,490
Outstanding Balance
$88,033
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Stanton Todd and Stanton Kimberly
Bought by
Cook Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,745
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagraves Aaron B | $154,200 | None Available | |
| Cook Matthew | $133,795 | -- |
Source: Public Records