7436 Silver Pine Dr Springfield, VA 22153
About This Home
Rarely available Massive home in the highly sought-after West Springfield school pyramid is nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac backing to the Middle Run Stream Valley Park Woods. You will love the privacy in the backyard -from the firepit tucked beyond your fully fenced in yard to the peaceful ambiance of the lush green meadow. The large deck is perfect for dining el fresco or hosting a BBQ with friends. The main level boasts hardwood floors, 42’ cherry cabinetry, granite counters and s/s appliances. The formal dining room is perfectly situated adjacent to the kitchen and the large sunny sitting room adds a perfect spot for a home office, a play space or even a large drop zone area. The upper level primary suite features a closet big enough for any shoe lover as well as a separate vanity space which makes getting ready in the morning a breeze. The custom tile is the highlight of the primary bathroom and enjoyed through the glass enclosed shower door. Three oversized bedrooms with custom closets round out the bedroom level along with a renovated full bathroom. The lower level has a walk-out recreation room, a renovated spa-like full bathroom as well as plenty of storage for all of those off season décor items. Convenient location just a few minutes from the Fairfax County Parkway, I-95, 495, DC, and Fort Belvoir. Close to plenty of shopping and dining options. Stop by and check it out!
--------------------------------------------------------
$0 Security Deposit Option for Qualified Residents!
See the resident brochure or the property manager website for more details.
--------------------------------------------------------
Resident Benefits Package is required with ALL lease agreements managed by Real Property Management Pros.
The Real Property Management Pros Resident Benefits Package (RBP) delivers savings and convenient, professional services that make taking care of your home second nature. By applying, Applicant(s) agree to be enrolled and to pay the applicable monthly TOTAL cost of $45.95 per household.
Your RBP may include, subject to property mechanicals or other limitations:
- Renters Insurance that meets all lease requirements from an A-rated carrier
- HVAC air filter delivery directly to your door approximately every 90 days.
- Move-in concierge service: one call set up your utility services, cable, and internet services
- A resident rewards program that helps you earn rewards for paying your rent on time.
- Credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments.
- $1M Identity Protection for all adult leaseholders
- 24/7 online maintenance reporting
- Home buying assistance for when the time is right to buy your “forever” home.
- Online portal: Access to your account, documents, communication and payment options.
- Vetted vendor network: we find the technicians who are reputable, licensed, and insured.
NOTE: The total monthly cost of the Resident Benefits Package is all-inclusive, and no discounts will be given if any element of the package is unavailable due to a lack of HVAC or another limitation at a specific property.
--------------------------------------------------------
Disclaimer: Photos may be from a previous listing and may not reflect the current condition. In-person viewing of the property is recommended. All fireplaces are decorative only
Pet-Friendly Pet Policy
This home is pet-friendly and will accept a maximum of 2 pets that are at least 1-year old.
You will need to complete an online pet profile and pay a non-refundable pet application fee of $20 per pet if paid by ACH (or $25 if paid by credit card).
If your pet is approved, you will need to pay a non-refundable pet fee of $350 per pet plus a monthly pet administration fee of $30 per pet. Real Property Management Pros does accept assistance animals per state and federal guidelines. If you have an assistance animal, you must still complete an online animal profile. There is no application fee for this process.
Single Family Home
Trash Removal
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1983
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $4,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $4,350 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $4,350 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Sold | $669,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
- 8581 Chester Grove Ct
- 7723 Silver Sage Ct
- 7822 Gambrill Woods Way
- 8383 Edward Carr Ct
- 8575 Tyrolean Way
- 8301 Kings Ridge Ct
- 7805 Roundabout Way
- 7803 Roundabout Way
- 7801 Blue Jasmine Ct
- 7221 Galgate Dr
- 8311 Timber Brook Ln
- 7293 Olde Lantern Way
- 8309 Timber Brook Ln
- 7212 Galgate Dr
- 8723 Cuttermill Place
- 8373 Magic Leaf Rd
- 7920 Bubbling Brook Cir
- 7419 Ridge Oak Ct
- 8733 Cuttermill Place
- 0 Edge Creek Ln
- 8514 Wild Spruce Dr
- 8505 Cherry Heights Ct
- 8525 Hooes Rd
- 7907 Gambrill Ct
- 7209 Burton Hill Ct
- 7311 Treetop Hill Ln
- 8414 Danford Ct
- 8025 Diving Cliff Ln
- 8845 Eagle Rock Ln
- 8704 Arley Dr
- 8614 Arley Dr
- 8406 Rainbow Bridge Ln
- 8163 Curving Creek Ct
- 7416 Erska Woods Ct
- 8010 Readington Ct
- 8023 Tanworth Ct
- 8080 Sleepy View Ln
- 8320 Brookvale Ct
- 8315 Bark Tree Ct
- 8427 Carmela Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.