7436 Valley Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Countrybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,912 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7436 Valley Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $278,728, approximately $127 per square foot. 7436 Valley Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Stockberger Stephan M and Stockberger Joan K
Bought by
Kinsey Brad L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,065
Outstanding Balance
$46,199
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$232,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Amy Elizabeth
Bought by
Stockberger Stephan M and Stockberger Joan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Scott A
Bought by
Vanbuskirk Amy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Brad L | -- | -- | |
| Stockberger Stephan M | -- | -- | |
| Vanbuskirk Amy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsey Brad L | $111,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $252,800 | $39,300 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $218,900 | $39,300 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $192,200 | $39,300 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $173,900 | $39,300 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $168,200 | $23,600 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $145,600 | $23,600 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $145,600 | $23,600 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $124,700 | $23,600 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $128,100 | $23,600 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $117,600 | $23,600 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $118,400 | $23,600 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $122,200 | $23,600 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map