7437 Buckboard Dr Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $2,294,015 - $2,498,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,477
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7437 Buckboard Dr, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $2,419,672, approximately $540 per square foot. 7437 Buckboard Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Jeremy Ranch Elementary School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Jones Robert E and Jones Sandra L S
Bought by
Jones Robert E and Jones Sandra L S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Robert E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275 | $1,230,160 | $216,563 | $1,013,597 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $1,121,757 | $206,250 | $915,507 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $1,121,757 | $206,250 | $915,507 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $760,312 | $148,500 | $611,812 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $600,756 | $105,188 | $495,568 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $582,949 | $93,500 | $489,449 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $497,279 | $93,500 | $403,779 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $535,134 | $93,500 | $441,634 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $535,134 | $93,500 | $441,634 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $453,116 | $93,500 | $359,616 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,512 | $377,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map