7437 Canosa Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,579 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7437 Canosa Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $429,145, approximately $338 per square foot. 7437 Canosa Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Gorfzalez Isidra Loya
Bought by
Gonzalez Otilia Loya and Loya Mariela Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,910
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Isadra Loya and Loya Ramona Hernandez
Bought by
Gonzalez Isidra Loya and Gonzalez Otilia Loya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Subeldia Tiodulo and Subeldia Victoria Lee
Bought by
Gonzalez Isidra Loya and Loya Ramona Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,670
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Otilia Loya | -- | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Gonzalez Isidra Loya | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Isidra Loya | $181,900 | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Otilia Loya | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Isidra Loya | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Isidra Loya | $182,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $28,970 | $5,780 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $26,620 | $5,310 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $30,580 | $5,410 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $26,920 | $5,560 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $26,920 | $5,560 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $23,130 | $5,720 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $23,130 | $5,720 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $17,590 | $5,470 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $17,590 | $5,470 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $12,540 | $2,310 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map