Estimated Value: $163,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7438 Rock River Rd, Ovid, NY 14521 and is currently estimated at $213,466, approximately $142 per square foot. 7438 Rock River Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including South Seneca Elementary School, South Seneca Middle/High School, and Grove Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $29 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $31,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map