7439 Brampton Ln Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Brampton Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $210,509, approximately $136 per square foot. 7439 Brampton Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Courson Henry R and Courson Carolyn
Bought by
Courson David M and Courson Stacey F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courson David M | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Courson David M | $126,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $19,440 | $2,400 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $829 | $17,730 | $2,400 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $829 | $17,230 | $2,400 | $14,830 |
| 2022 | $494 | $14,660 | $2,400 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $450 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $435 | $26,080 | $4,800 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $420 | $12,630 | $2,400 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $466 | $12,770 | $2,400 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $400 | $24,160 | $6,000 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $397 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,220 | $3,000 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map