7439 Chase Dr Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,817 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Chase Dr, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $593,454, approximately $311 per square foot. 7439 Chase Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Cortvriendt Pamela J
Bought by
Strohecker Blain and Henson Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,255
Outstanding Balance
$552,106
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohecker Blain | $590,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohecker Blain | $582,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $37,979 | $11,276 | $26,703 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $35,097 | $8,757 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $35,097 | $8,757 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $27,712 | $7,961 | $19,751 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $28,510 | $8,190 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $26,680 | $8,132 | $18,548 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $26,680 | $8,132 | $18,548 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $22,713 | $5,932 | $16,781 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $22,713 | $5,932 | $16,781 |
| 2016 | $976 | $20,984 | $5,422 | $15,562 |
| 2015 | $748 | $20,984 | $5,422 | $15,562 |
| 2014 | $748 | $17,273 | $5,126 | $12,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map