$379,900
SOLD APR 16, 2026

7439 E Maritime Dr Tucson, AZ 85756

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
4,138 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

132 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Remodeled 2 BD, 2 BA home located in the vibrant 55+ gated community of The Cove. Step inside to find an inviting open-concept layout, where the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops w/ bar seating, upgraded stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry with ample storage, and modern lighting that brightens the entire space. The oversized primary suite offers a fully updated ensuite and walk-in closet. While the second bedroom includes a convenient Murphy bed and custom built-ins providing additonal storage. New flooring (no carpet), fresh paint and upgraded fixtures. Many countless, thoughtful and stunning upgrades throughout!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Valenzuela

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA684867000 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,358

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Shrub
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Pima County - CR5

HOA Fees

  • $166 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,358

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,138 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$166 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: Voyager Homes Phase ''''C'''' (158 - 231)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 280.16
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 91.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: quartz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: None
  • Disclosures: Military Airport Vcty, Insurance Claims History Report, Public Airport Vcty, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Other

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pickleball, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Cadden

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Vail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rincon Vista

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Subdivided, Shrubs, Sprinkler/Drip, Sprinklers In Front, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4138.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - CR5

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2357.75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Willow
  • High School: Vail Dist Opt

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$379,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.32%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.68%
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$279,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,205

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Winkler Donald L and Winkler Sharon A
Bought by
David F Boisvert Elizabeth Boisvert Living Tr and Boisvert
Seller's Agent
Julie Valenzuela
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Kristen Glasheen
Long Realty
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$372,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.25%
Views
133

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%
Original Mortgage
$340,532
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$224,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Gaines Jack E and Gaines Mavis J
Bought by
Gaines Jack E and Gaines Mavis J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Gaines Jack E and Gaines Mavis J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $379,900 Signature Title Agency Of Ariz
Warranty Deed $372,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $372,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Warranty Deed -- Title Security Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $136,690 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $340,532 VA
Previous Owner $109,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $379,900 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $280 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $385,000 +3.4% $284 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Sold $372,500 -1.9% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $280 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $385,000 +71.2% $284 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $224,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $224,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,358 $21,267 -- --
2025 $2,358 $20,255 -- --
2024 $2,232 $19,290 -- --
2023 $2,162 $19,570 $0 $0
2022 $2,539 $18,638 $0 $0
2021 $2,571 $16,905 $0 $0
2020 $2,478 $16,905 $0 $0
2019 $2,462 $18,088 $0 $0
2018 $2,281 $14,603 $0 $0
2017 $2,242 $14,603 $0 $0
2016 $2,041 $13,908 $0 $0
2015 $2,041 $13,245 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22528931

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 141-23-1840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.