7439 Lawrence Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Lawrence Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 7439 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1980
Sold by
Patapsco Methodi St Ch
Bought by
Shook Phillip Gary and Shook Deborah Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Phillip Gary | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $150,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $139,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $128,400 | $36,000 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $126,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $123,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $121,600 | $36,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map