7439 Morrison Dr Greenbelt, MD 20770
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Morrison Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770 and is currently estimated at $392,521, approximately $316 per square foot. 7439 Morrison Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Spriggs Michael A and Spriggs Gloria R
Bought by
Spriggs Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,952
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcgowan Kevin F
Bought by
Spriggs Michael A and Spriggs Gloria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Sold by
Schilling Deborah
Bought by
Mcgowan Kevin F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spriggs Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spriggs Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spriggs Michael A | $124,900 | -- | |
| Mcgowan Kevin F | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spriggs Michael A | $287,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $319,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $304,800 | $80,000 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $280,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $268,000 | $125,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $255,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $242,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $229,100 | $100,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map