744 3rd St E Altoona, WI 54720
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 744 3rd St E, Altoona, WI 54720 and is currently estimated at $324,696. 744 3rd St E is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Woodford James H
Bought by
Mapson Richard C and Mapson Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,719
Outstanding Balance
$24,522
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapson Richard C | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapson Richard C | $42,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $310,000 | $34,400 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $310,000 | $34,400 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $269,400 | $34,400 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $269,400 | $34,400 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $208,500 | $31,300 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $208,500 | $31,300 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $208,500 | $31,300 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $174,000 | $22,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $174,000 | $22,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $173,200 | $21,200 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,200 | $21,200 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,200 | $21,200 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map