744 3rd St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 3rd St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $616,824, approximately $383 per square foot. 744 3rd St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School, Sacred Heart School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Meola Lucille
Bought by
Meola Nicholas and Meola Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,142
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$500,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Bought by
Karst Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meola Nicholas | $312,500 | -- | |
| Karst Lorraine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meola Nicholas | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,417 | $506,300 | $290,800 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $10,036 | $499,400 | $286,300 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $493,900 | $283,300 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $8,107 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $8,047 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $7,908 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $7,390 | $272,600 | $168,200 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map