M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Kent
Windermere Corporate
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $355,000
Affordable living, attached garage, easy border access, walking distance to schools, shopping and parks. Condo is clean and cozy. Sellers said electric and gas average less than $50 a month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Kent
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #11841 Listed on: 10/23/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM558684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Ruby L | $95,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Kristjanson Lisa J | $146,180 | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Ruby L | $96,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristjanson Lisa J | $109,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $95,000 | -9.4% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $301,473 | $43,068 | $258,405 |
| 2024 | $184 | $281,750 | $40,250 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $184 | $281,750 | $40,250 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $244 | $245,000 | $35,000 | $93,575 |
| 2021 | $268 | $147,925 | $38,928 | $93,575 |
| 2020 | $279 | $130,910 | $34,450 | $96,460 |
| 2019 | $285 | $120,650 | $31,750 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $273 | $106,495 | $28,025 | $78,470 |
| 2017 | $260 | $97,850 | $25,750 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $321 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $335 | $108,865 | $16,275 | $92,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,025 | $16,450 | $93,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,025 | $16,450 | $93,575 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Kent
Windermere Corporate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Billy Brown
Windermere Corporate
(360) 220-7175
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jordan Hedlof
Lotside
(360) 927-2026
36 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM558684
APN: 410131-200275-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.