Estimated Value: $347,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Aspen Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $353,940, approximately $202 per square foot. 744 Aspen Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Wingler Rick Lee and Hoffman Cheryl
Bought by
Pierce Emily A and Pierce Hunter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,213
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey Scott and Jones Wynona Jeanette
Bought by
Wingler Laramia L and Wingler Doreen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Emily A | -- | Rtc | |
| Wingler Laramia L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Emily A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingler Laramia L | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $262,000 | $60,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $262,000 | $60,000 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $228,462 | $40,000 | $188,462 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $208,746 | $40,000 | $168,746 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $213,909 | $40,000 | $173,909 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $216,920 | $40,000 | $176,920 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $194,687 | $40,000 | $154,687 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $210,121 | $40,000 | $170,121 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $183,140 | $35,000 | $148,140 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $153,800 | $20,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $153,800 | $20,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map