744 Cimarron Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $333,635 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Cimarron Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $372,659, approximately $216 per square foot. 744 Cimarron Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,648 | $104,918 | $34,212 | $70,706 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $95,190 | $31,040 | $64,150 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $88,470 | $28,850 | $59,620 |
| 2021 | $7,282 | $83,990 | $27,390 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $81,470 | $26,570 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $78,560 | $25,620 | $52,940 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $74,070 | $24,160 | $49,910 |
| 2017 | $6,308 | $71,120 | $23,200 | $47,920 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $67,930 | $22,160 | $45,770 |
| 2015 | $6,108 | $64,310 | $20,980 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $60,670 | $20,450 | $40,220 |
| 2013 | $5,751 | $62,120 | $20,940 | $41,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map