744 Clove Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Clove Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $183,079, approximately $136 per square foot. 744 Clove Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $59,600 | $9,100 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $59,600 | $9,100 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $59,400 | $9,100 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $59,400 | $9,100 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $59,400 | $9,100 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,600 | $9,100 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map