744 College St Greenfield, MO 65661
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 College St, Greenfield, MO 65661 and is currently estimated at $155,045, approximately $98 per square foot. 744 College St is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield High School and Greenfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $10,970 | $1,370 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,770 | $1,370 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $601 | $10,160 | $1,370 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $605 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2021 | $606 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2020 | $553 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $576 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $548 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $516 | $9,810 | $1,370 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,850 | $1,370 | $8,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,850 | $1,370 | $8,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,620 | $1,370 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map