Estimated Value: $291,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Crenshaw Lake Rd, Lutz, FL 33548 and is currently estimated at $318,670, approximately $319 per square foot. 744 Crenshaw Lake Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Buchanan Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Tidwell Marjorie Lindley and Tidwell Claude J
Bought by
Tidwell Marjorie Lindley and Tidwell Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Marjorie Lindley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $151,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $147,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $142,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $138,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $134,695 | $87,262 | $47,433 |
| 2020 | $744 | $47,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $46,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $659 | $45,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $640 | $98,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $44,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $43,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $43,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map