744 Dundee Ave River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,409
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Dundee Ave, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $514,879. 744 Dundee Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Sjogren Daniel C and Sjogren Derie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,587
Outstanding Balance
$105,859
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjogren Daniel C | $291,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sjogren Daniel C | $210,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $508,900 | $75,600 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $64 | $353,000 | $47,300 | $305,700 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $353,000 | $47,300 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $353,000 | $47,300 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $353,000 | $47,300 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $278,500 | $30,000 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $309,100 | $67,900 | $241,200 |
| 2013 | $5,525 | $309,100 | $67,900 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map