744 E 3rd St Superior, NE 68978
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 E 3rd St, Superior, NE 68978 and is currently estimated at $62,647, approximately $67 per square foot. 744 E 3rd St is a home located in Nuckolls County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Bought by
Mikkelsen Gale D (Trustee Of The) G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkelsen Gale D (Trustee Of The) G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $20,965 | $4,500 | $16,465 |
| 2024 | $391 | $20,965 | $4,500 | $16,465 |
| 2023 | $391 | $20,965 | $4,500 | $16,465 |
| 2022 | $276 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $277 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $287 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $285 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $278 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $267 | $14,850 | $930 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $252 | $14,605 | $930 | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $278 | $14,605 | $930 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $278 | $14,605 | $930 | $13,675 |
| 2011 | $320 | $14,605 | $930 | $13,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map