744 E 6th St Unit 10 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This newly renovated 3 bed 1 bath apartment on East 6th st offers many great new features:
Hardwood floors
Stainless steel appliances
Granite counter tops
Washer and Dryer in unit
Park for rent*
Gas, heat and hot water included
Transportation
Bus: 11 E 8th @ Columbia Rd (0.10 mi)
Bus: 10 E Broadway @ N St (0.19 mi)
Bus: 7 L St @ Broadway (0.32 mi)
Bus: 9 L St @ Broadway (0.32 mi)
Contact me now if you would like to schedule a tour!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $4,700 | +6.8% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $4,400 | -- | -- |
Map