$370,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

744 Harrison Rd Norway, ME 04268

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
1.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Public Beach
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Wow!! Check Out this Amazing Turn-Key Ranch With Farmers Porch and Daylight Basement!! Built in 2021 and is Located in Beautiful Norway Maine! The Features Include: 3 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms, Open Concept Layout, Chef Style Large Kitchen with Island, Large Primary Suite with Primary Bathroom, Primary Bath Soaker Tub and Walk in Shower, Walk in Closets, Farmers Porch, First Floor Laundry, Freshly Painted, New Bedroom Flooring, Hybrid Electric Hot Water and So Much More!! Expansion Possibilities in the Daylight Basement as Well. Norway is a charming town in Oxford County surrounded by scenic lakes, mountains, and extensive hiking trails, offering a mix of outdoor recreation and small-town culture. Nearby attractions include Roberts Farm Preserve, Lake Pennesseewassee (Norway Lake), the McLaughlin Garden & Homestead, the Norway Brewing Company and Oxford Casino!! It is located near South Paris and Oxford ME, with easy access to Western Foothills Land Trust trails. Your Home Search is Over, Schedule a Showing today! More Photos Coming 02/23/2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Metayer

Client First Realty Maine Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Becvar

The Maine Real Estate Experience

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,010

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4-10
  • Assessor Parcel Number NORY-000003-000000-000004-000010

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,010

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.44
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS-Sign On Property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1458.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Modular
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 259.95
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Laundry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62726.4
  • Parcel #: NORY-000003-000000-000004-000010
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5010.0
  • Tax Lot: 4-10
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.37%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.09%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $305,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $370,000 -2.4% $254 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $379,000 +11.5% $260 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $339,900 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $339,900 +11.4% $252 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $305,000 -4.4% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $319,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,010 $245,811 $33,678 $212,133
2024 $4,380 $245,811 $33,678 $212,133
2023 $3,613 $245,800 $33,700 $212,100
2022 $3,466 $245,800 $33,700 $212,100
2021 $3,382 $193,800 $30,600 $163,200
2020 $307 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2019 $307 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2018 $301 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2017 $301 $17,500 $17,500 $0

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1652243

Maine Listings

APN: NORY M:003 L:004-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.