744 Lincoln Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $810,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Lincoln Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $738,961, approximately $283 per square foot. 744 Lincoln Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Stc Three Llc
Bought by
Petriello Michael and Petriello Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$424,253
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Ruth Whipple
Bought by
Stc Three Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petriello Michael | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Stc Three Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History