744 Noble Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,178,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Noble Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $1,100,667, approximately $319 per square foot. 744 Noble Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Brenda Malone Executrix
Bought by
Malone Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,768 | $33,696 | $6,233 | $27,463 |
| 2025 | $6,717 | $33,696 | $6,580 | $27,116 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $33,442 | $6,299 | $27,143 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $31,550 | $5,592 | $25,958 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $46,920 | $9,900 | $37,020 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $49,260 | $9,900 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $36,120 | $9,900 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $36,120 | $9,900 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $26,292 | $7,802 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $24,804 | $7,722 | $17,082 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $23,400 | $7,512 | $15,888 |
| 2015 | $703 | $23,400 | $6,879 | $16,521 |
| 2014 | $703 | $23,224 | $7,889 | $15,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map