744 Ogden Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Ogden Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $312,702, approximately $313 per square foot. 744 Ogden Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Stegen Bonnie J and Scott Stegen W
Bought by
Stegen Stegen W and Stegen Paul K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegen Stegen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $300,181 | $105,015 | $195,166 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $153,998 | $57,758 | $96,240 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $144,100 | $52,164 | $91,936 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $299,000 | $80,004 | $218,996 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $219,000 | $50,052 | $168,948 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $168,000 | $39,987 | $128,013 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $157,000 | $30,057 | $126,943 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $129,001 | $26,008 | $102,993 |
| 2017 | $965 | $103,000 | $26,008 | $76,992 |
| 2016 | $867 | $50,049 | $11,909 | $38,140 |
| 2015 | $754 | $42,444 | $11,909 | $30,535 |
| 2014 | $768 | $42,444 | $10,429 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map