744 Overlook Crest Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,383
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Overlook Crest, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $348,683, approximately $146 per square foot. 744 Overlook Crest is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Rabine Ronald Kenneth
Bought by
Rabine Darlene Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Scenic Homes Inc
Bought by
Rabine Ronald K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabine Darlene Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Rabine Ronald K | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabine Ronald K | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $145,548 | $22,000 | $123,548 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $139,868 | $22,000 | $117,868 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $138,308 | $22,000 | $116,308 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $109,948 | $17,200 | $92,748 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $83,068 | $13,200 | $69,868 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $76,988 | $12,400 | $64,588 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $66,868 | $12,000 | $54,868 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $66,868 | $12,000 | $54,868 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $57,588 | $8,000 | $49,588 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $57,208 | $8,000 | $49,208 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $50,568 | $8,000 | $42,568 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $41,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map