744 Poole Rd Clinton, SC 29325
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Poole Rd, Clinton, SC 29325 and is currently estimated at $205,973. 744 Poole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $5,100 | $490 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $994 | $5,100 | $490 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $956 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $5,100 | $490 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $809 | $4,440 | $480 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $790 | $4,440 | $480 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $841 | $4,440 | $480 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $6,650 | $710 | $5,940 |
| 2017 | $802 | $4,440 | $480 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $737 | $4,360 | $480 | $3,880 |
| 2014 | $737 | $4,360 | $480 | $3,880 |
| 2013 | $737 | $4,360 | $480 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map