NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2023

Last sale price $355,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of February 2023

Check out this Beautiful Remodeled No HOA Mesa Property Featuring: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, New Exterior Paint, New Dual Pane Windows, Beautiful Vinyl Plank Flooring, New Interior Paint and New Fixtures Throughout the Home! The Kitchen has New Features which Include: Countertops, Backsplash, Upper Cabinets, Cabinet Handles, Stainless-Steel Refrigerator, Range Oven, Oven Hood, Sink, Faucet and a Beautiful Light Fixture. Both the Guest Bathroom and Master Bathroom have been Upgraded with New Vanities & Light up Mirrors. The Large Backyard has a Covered Patio, RV Gate and Plenty of Space to Upgrade to your choice!! This is the Perfect Home for Someone looking for a Home that has been well Maintained and Tastefully Upgraded! Do No Miss Out!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Flores

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA659747000 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Keller Williams Integrity First

Co-Listed By

Brian Hill

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA647539000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Herbold

HomeSmart License #SA572993000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $640

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,647 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 51 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-35-168

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$640

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,647 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway Rd & Center
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: EL MAY VILLA AMD REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 316.96
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Stories: 1

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6647.0
  • Parcel #: 139-35-168
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 640.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 139.00
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Dela Cerda Patricia and Dela Sallie G
Bought by
Houlihan Larry Robert and Fox Jasmine Alexandra
Seller's Agent
Travis Flores
Keller Williams Integrity First
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Herbold
HomeSmart
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.79%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$339,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$337,514
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,505

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.75%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Brown Elaine M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houlihan Larry Robert $355,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Dela Cerda Sallie G $240,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Pacific Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houlihan Larry Robert $348,570
Previous Owner Dela Cerda Sallie G $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $355,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $317 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $321 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $370,000 -1.3% $330 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $335 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $385,000 +60.4% $344 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $240,000 +0.8% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $238,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $238,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $630 $7,582 -- --
2024 $637 $7,221 -- --
2023 $637 $22,180 $4,430 $17,750
2022 $623 $16,850 $3,370 $13,480
2021 $640 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310
2020 $631 $13,760 $2,750 $11,010
2019 $585 $12,470 $2,490 $9,980
2018 $558 $10,500 $2,100 $8,400
2017 $541 $9,600 $1,920 $7,680
2016 $393 $6,450 $1,290 $5,160
2015 $374 $6,450 $1,290 $5,160

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6470571

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-35-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.