Estimated Value: $5,120,000 - $6,776,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,337
Sq Ft
$1,361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Sandy Ln, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $5,900,650, approximately $1,360 per square foot. 744 Sandy Ln is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Ragan Charles R and Ragan Barbara Jean
Bought by
Mcadam Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,203,241
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$4,697,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadam Cynthia L | $3,200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadam Cynthia L | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,060 | $353,460 | $96,580 | $256,880 |
| 2024 | $16,417 | $345,170 | $142,280 | $202,890 |
| 2023 | $16,417 | $345,170 | $142,280 | $202,890 |
| 2022 | $14,524 | $282,630 | $89,500 | $193,130 |
| 2021 | $14,955 | $290,770 | $92,080 | $198,690 |
| 2020 | $14,238 | $280,540 | $81,850 | $198,690 |
| 2019 | $14,285 | $280,540 | $81,850 | $198,690 |
| 2018 | $11,221 | $216,000 | $98,900 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $11,167 | $216,000 | $98,900 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $9,487 | $185,540 | $59,230 | $126,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,540 | $59,230 | $126,310 |
| 2014 | $8,208 | $174,580 | $68,340 | $106,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map