744 Sr 101 Chinook, WA 98641
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Sr 101, Chinook, WA 98641 and is currently estimated at $554,160, approximately $167 per square foot. 744 Sr 101 is a home located in Pacific County with nearby schools including Ilwaco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Maxwell-Muir Sue and Maxwell-Muir Colleen S
Bought by
Knutzen Douglas M and Knutzen Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutzen Douglas M | $535,000 | Horizon Title Group | |
| Knutzen Douglas M | $535,000 | Horizon Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $547,700 | $150,500 | $397,200 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $547,700 | $150,500 | $397,200 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $433,900 | $116,100 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $376,900 | $98,900 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $334,300 | $86,000 | $248,300 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $361,700 | $69,000 | $292,700 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $345,400 | $69,000 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $303,900 | $60,000 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $303,900 | $60,000 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $303,900 | $60,000 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,900 | $60,000 | $243,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $270,200 | $40,000 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map