744 Sterling Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $181,670 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Sterling Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $199,918, approximately $202 per square foot. 744 Sterling Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Skrtic John
Bought by
Meyer Robert M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Robert M | $125,000 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,160 | $11,760 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,160 | $11,760 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $44,340 | $10,020 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $44,340 | $10,020 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $44,340 | $10,020 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $36,340 | $8,210 | $28,130 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $36,340 | $8,210 | $28,130 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
| 2013 | $2,357 | $38,900 | $14,450 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map