Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Myzia
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 977-2914
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $511,000
Fresh clean and very neutral. This lovely home features hardwood floors throughout. Oak Cabinets & Corian counters in the kitchen. Large bedrooms, 2 with cathedral ceilings and walk in closets. Family room features a mason Fireplace and sliding glass doors to a large deck, gazebo and brick paver patio in the beautifully landscaped yard for all your summer enjoyment. A full finished basement to top this one off.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goga John | $283,000 | Ctic | |
| George Roy | $231,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goga John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Roy | $219,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $283,000 | -5.6% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,488 | $141,567 | $37,034 | $104,533 |
| 2023 | $11,031 | $128,440 | $33,600 | $94,840 |
| 2022 | $10,470 | $119,370 | $31,230 | $88,140 |
| 2021 | $10,020 | $113,320 | $29,650 | $83,670 |
| 2020 | $9,768 | $109,920 | $28,760 | $81,160 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $112,760 | $29,500 | $83,260 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $101,660 | $28,230 | $73,430 |
| 2017 | $8,872 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $8,702 | $93,230 | $25,890 | $67,340 |
| 2015 | $8,615 | $88,250 | $24,510 | $63,740 |
| 2014 | $8,581 | $86,010 | $23,890 | $62,120 |
| 2013 | $8,410 | $88,070 | $24,460 | $63,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Myzia
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 977-2914
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Szymanski
RE/MAX Liberty
(630) 258-6665
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08578183
APN: 01-36-203-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.