744 W Apache Ln Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 W Apache Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $437,106, approximately $211 per square foot. 744 W Apache Ln is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Kengla Christopher C and Kengla Sandra J
Bought by
Kengla Christopher C and Kengla Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kengla Christopher C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,820 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,737 | $37,435 | $4,298 | $33,137 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $39,028 | $4,298 | $34,730 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $30,341 | $4,018 | $26,323 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $11,572 | $2,181 | $9,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map