7440 E 70th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $382,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 E 70th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $334,162, approximately $130 per square foot. 7440 E 70th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Blessing Property Management Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Lighting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Bucher Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Fallis Robert K and Fallis Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Lighting Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fallis Robert K | $144,166 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Lighting Inc | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $23,793 | $2,827 | $20,966 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $22,660 | $4,189 | $18,471 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $22,660 | $4,189 | $18,471 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $21,271 | $3,927 | $17,344 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $20,258 | $3,740 | $16,518 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $19,610 | $3,620 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $18,676 | $3,448 | $15,228 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $17,787 | $3,858 | $13,929 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $16,940 | $3,674 | $13,266 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $16,940 | $3,674 | $13,266 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $16,940 | $3,674 | $13,266 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $19,338 | $3,674 | $15,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map