7440 Riverstone Ct Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,653 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 Riverstone Ct, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $416,413, approximately $299 per square foot. 7440 Riverstone Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Kendall Eunice K and Kendall Monique R
Bought by
Kendall Eunice K and Kendall Monique R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Estes Karla A and Estes Duane M
Bought by
Bennett Eunice K and Kendall Monique R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Estes Karla A and Estes Duane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,460
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Eunice K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Eunice K | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Estes Karla A | $166,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estes Karla A | $163,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $89,285 | $32,725 | $56,560 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $86,776 | $28,980 | $57,796 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $82,451 | $27,790 | $54,661 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $69,897 | $24,360 | $45,537 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $64,371 | $19,075 | $45,296 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $63,839 | $18,480 | $45,359 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $62,122 | $18,235 | $43,887 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $55,229 | $12,915 | $42,314 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $54,389 | $12,040 | $42,349 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $53,883 | $10,675 | $43,208 |
| 2015 | $315 | $52,098 | $8,960 | $43,138 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $44,471 | $7,175 | $37,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,830 | $5,250 | $26,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map