7440 W 29th Ave Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $503,269 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 W 29th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $521,567, approximately $413 per square foot. 7440 W 29th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $341,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $310,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $282,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $256,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $233,535 | $128,263 | $105,272 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $223,393 | $117,347 | $106,046 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $215,980 | $109,160 | $106,820 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $113,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $111,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $109,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $108,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $107,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map